produced by ethoxylation of hydrogenated castor oil. soluble in water, ethanol, iso-propyl alcohol or n-propanol. nonionic solubilizer, stable in water-alcoholic solutions and compatible with most other ingredients used in cosmetic solutions. solubilizing etheric oils and fragrances in water-alcoholic solutions and solely water solutions in amounts of 1 to 2 g for 1 g etheric oil or fragrance.
ApplicationsFragrances, Oils, Waters
INCIPEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
FunctionSolubilizers, Fragrance ingredients
Legal nameAako, B.V.
HeadquartersLeusden, The Netherlands
Number of employees11-50
Year of foundation1945
DescriptionAt AAKO we have been trading specialty chemicals for various applications since 1945. Dedicated teams with clear responsibilities manage a c...